Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan prepared to prepare construction drawing design - construction estimate (phase I) under the project: Complete construction of technical infrastructure according to planning combined with auction of land use rights of Luong Quy 5, Xuan Non commune, Dong Anh district.

  Watching      
Find: 22:23 03/03/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600046306-00
Publishing time
22:22 03/03/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan prepared to prepare construction drawing design - construction estimate (phase I) under the project: Complete construction of technical infrastructure according to planning combined with auction of land use rights of Luong Quy 5, Xuan Non commune, Dong Anh district.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600008819-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ - HẠ TẦNG XÃ THƯ LÂM
Approval date
25/02/2026
Approval ID
107/QĐ-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Consultancy on construction drawing design
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare documents for financial design and construction estimates (phase 1)
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 02: Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents, evaluation of Bid Tender package No 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize the preparation of bidding documents and evaluate the bidding documents for the bidding package of construction cost-design consulting package (phase 1)
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents, evaluating the results of contractor selection package No. 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize the appraisal of bidding documents, appraise the results of contractor selection for the construction estimate-construction consulting package (phase 1)
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Consulting on installing boundary markers to serve site clearance work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize the landmark to determine the project boundaries for land clearance
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Consulting on verification of TCTC design and construction estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of construction drawing design - construction estimate (phase 1)
Capital source details
budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan prepared to prepare construction drawing design - construction estimate (phase I) under the project: Complete construction of technical infrastructure according to planning combined with auction of land use rights of Luong Quy 5, Xuan Non commune, Dong Anh district.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan prepared to prepare construction drawing design - construction estimate (phase I) under the project: Complete construction of technical infrastructure according to planning combined with auction of land use rights of Luong Quy 5, Xuan Non commune, Dong Anh district." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second