Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Application of digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 08:58 01/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600150117-00
Publishing time
08:56 01/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Application of digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin
Investment objective
Project: Applying digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin aims to deploy the system within the Company with the following goals: - Build a unified database system throughout. - Build a management reporting system, quick reporting, customized reporting, to meet the requirements for using information to support operational direction and management at the Company. The software application system is developed in accordance with TKV's IT development orientation
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600030215-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Mạo Khê - Vinacomin
Approval date
29/05/2026
Approval ID
346/QĐ-CKMK
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Tender package No 02: Providing IT infrastructure equipment and building production management software
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Providing IT infrastructure equipment (01 set of server equipment (Server), 01 uninterruptible power supply (UPS), 01 permanent Server 2025 copyright software package (License); - Building production management software (01 system administration system, production management system).
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 03: Construction and development of office management software
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Build and develop office management software (01 system administration system, human resource management, equipment management)
Capital source details
Equity capital
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Application of digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Application of digital technology in production management and administration at Mao Khe Mechanical Joint Stock Company - Vinacomin" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second