Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase) Project "Installation of storage batteries at 110kV substations connecting Dong Anh 2 - E1.49 level and Son Tay 110kV substation E1.7"

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:33 10/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600127072-01
Publishing time
15:32 10/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase) Project "Installation of storage batteries at 110kV substations connecting Dong Anh 2 - E1.49 level and Son Tay 110kV substation E1.7"
Investment objective
- The project is implemented to implement the National Electricity Development Plan for the period 2021–2030, with a vision to 2050, contributing to gradually realizing the goal of developing a smart grid, flexibly integrating advanced energy storage technologies. - Meet capacity needs during peak hours, support power system operation in case of power shortage and serve safe and reliable operation requirements. - Improve the ability to control and operate power stations and power systems
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600024685-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Tổng Công ty Điện lực TP Hà Nội
Approval date
13/05/2026
Approval ID
4312/QĐ-EVNHANOIPMB
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 3: Supply of goods and installation of battery storage system at 110kV Son Tay E1.7 substation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Goods procurement part (P): + Provide VTTB storage battery system. + Providing materials for storage battery systems. - Construction part (C): + Construction work. + Install storage battery systems, cameras, SCADA, and fire protection systems. + Install electrical materials. - Experimental part: + VTTB calibration experiment of storage battery system. + Specialized materials testing.
Capital source details
Basic commercial credit and depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 4: Supply of goods and installation of battery storage system at 110kV substation connected to Dong Anh 2 - E1.49 level
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Goods procurement part (P): + Provide VTTB storage battery system. + Providing materials for storage battery systems. - Construction part (C): + Construction work. + Install storage battery systems, cameras, SCADA, and fire protection systems. + Install electrical materials. - Experimental part: + VTTB calibration experiment of storage battery system. + Specialized materials testing.
Capital source details
Basic commercial credit and depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 5: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision, equipment installation supervision.
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package 6: Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
By percentage
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase) Project "Installation of storage batteries at 110kV substations connecting Dong Anh 2 - E1.49 level and Son Tay 110kV substation E1.7"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase) Project "Installation of storage batteries at 110kV substations connecting Dong Anh 2 - E1.49 level and Son Tay 110kV substation E1.7"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second