Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Lighting system for inter-village roads in Lien Ha commune

  Watching      
Find: 14:01 11/05/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400077236-00
Publishing time
14:00 11/05/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Lighting system for inter-village roads in Lien Ha commune
Investment objective
Ensuring traffic safety, security and order of the commune, completing the urban transport infrastructure of Lien Ha commune, meeting the criteria of striving to become a ward in the 2021-2025 period
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400021724-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
2 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Đan Phượng
Approval date
10/05/2024
Approval ID
2494/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
7 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on project management work
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đan Phượng District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 02: Consulting on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents for construction and installation packages
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đan Phượng District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on evaluating bidding documents and evaluating the results of contractor selection for construction and installation packages
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đan Phượng District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: All construction costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the work of the bidding package according to the construction contract
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đan Phượng District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out supervision of construction works
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đan Phượng District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Lighting system for inter-village roads in Lien Ha commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Lighting system for inter-village roads in Lien Ha commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second