Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Office building cum storage warehouse for records and documents Agribank Dong Nai province branch

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:38 15/12/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500344708-00
Publishing time
17:37 15/12/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Office building cum storage warehouse for records and documents Agribank Dong Nai province branch
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Investment objective
Meet the business needs of the branch
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500069162-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
18 Month
Authority that issues the decision
NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM
Approval date
11/12/2019
Approval ID
2662/QĐ-NHNo-QLĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Investor, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 10
1.Construction and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
330 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2020
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Piles static compression test
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2020
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
330 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2020
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on contractor selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2019
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Consulting for the design of BVTC and cost estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2019
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2019
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Construction supervision, equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
330 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2020
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
8.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
330 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2020
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
9.Auditing of settlements
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
330 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2020
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
10.Check the acceptance test work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Non-budget State capital for investment in capital construction and fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2020
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Office building cum storage warehouse for records and documents Agribank Dong Nai province branch". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Office building cum storage warehouse for records and documents Agribank Dong Nai province branch" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second