Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (project preparation phase) Project: Upgrading Hong Khe Kindergarten (New construction of administrative house, function room and auxiliary items)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:50 30/03/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600073698-00
Publishing time
11:48 30/03/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (project preparation phase) Project: Upgrading Hong Khe Kindergarten (New construction of administrative house, function room and auxiliary items)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600021037-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
VĂN PHÒNG HỘI ĐỒNG NHÂN DÂN VÀ ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ BÌNH GIANG
Approval date
31/12/2025
Approval ID
96/QĐ-VP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
720 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction project management consulting
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on topographic surveying and mapping to serve general site planning
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Measuring and mapping topography to serve general site planning
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Geological survey consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Engineering geological survey
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on planning of total ground
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Planning the total ground scale 1/500
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Consulting on making environmental registration documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make environmental registration records
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Consultancy on making feasibility study report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare construction investment feasibility study report
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy and verification of construction investment feasibility study report
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (project preparation phase) Project: Upgrading Hong Khe Kindergarten (New construction of administrative house, function room and auxiliary items)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (project preparation phase) Project: Upgrading Hong Khe Kindergarten (New construction of administrative house, function room and auxiliary items)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second