Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing LED screens, purchasing and installing air conditioners and repairing some auxiliary items at Nguyen Binh Khiem cultural center

  Watching      
Find: 23:49 27/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300262960-02
Publishing time
23:47 27/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing LED screens, purchasing and installing air conditioners and repairing some auxiliary items at Nguyen Binh Khiem cultural center
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300065032-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Vĩnh Bảo
Approval date
26/10/2024
Approval ID
4858/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Total investment, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Consulting on making request dossiers and evaluating proposals
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Bảo District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on appraisal of request documents and contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Bảo District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Bảo District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Bảo District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Repair LED screens
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repair LED screens
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Bảo District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Independent audit consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Bảo District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.LED screen repair (reposting because a contractor has not been selected)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Bảo District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.Repair LED screens
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repair LED screens
Capital source details
Government Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Bảo District, City Hải Phòng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing LED screens, purchasing and installing air conditioners and repairing some auxiliary items at Nguyen Binh Khiem cultural center". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Repairing LED screens, purchasing and installing air conditioners and repairing some auxiliary items at Nguyen Binh Khiem cultural center" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second