Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Project: Updating and upgrading shared platforms and applications Electronic government information system

  Watching      
Find: 10:41 11/07/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400134121-00
Publishing time
10:39 11/07/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Project: Updating and upgrading shared platforms and applications Electronic government information system
Investment objective
Implement upgrades and improvements to the platform and shared applications of the Da Nang City e-Government system
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400035911-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Sở Thông tin và Truyền thông thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval date
08/07/2024
Approval ID
158/QĐ-STTTT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Update and upgrade the shared platform and application of the E-Government Information System
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Install eGov system; Software upgrade Electronic one-stop shop; Upgrade executive document management software; Upgrade underlying, shared services; LGSP Data Integration Axis Upgrade; Training and instructions for use
Capital source details
Decision No. 1187/QD-UBND dated June 7, 2024 of Danang City People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Upgrade processing and computing performance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of new physical servers
Capital source details
Decision No. 1187/QD-UBND dated June 7, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Functional and non-functional testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Test (independently) the functions and non-functions of the bidding package "Updating and upgrading platforms and applications sharing the electronic government information system"
Capital source details
Decision No. 1187/QD-UBND dated June 7, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Information security testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Testing (independently) information security of the electronic government information system (after upgrade)
Capital source details
Decision No. 1187/QD-UBND dated June 7, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for bidding packages Update and upgrade platforms and applications that share the electronic government information system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for bidding packages Update and upgrade platforms and applications that share the electronic government information system
Capital source details
Decision No. 1187/QD-UBND dated June 7, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for the package Upgrading processing and calculation performance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for the package Upgrading processing and calculation performance
Capital source details
Decision No. 1187/QD-UBND dated June 7, 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Project: Updating and upgrading shared platforms and applications Electronic government information system". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Project: Updating and upgrading shared platforms and applications Electronic government information system" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second