Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Survey consulting, construction drawing design - estimate for items: Relocation of high voltage power line technical infrastructure under Project Component 3: Compensation, support, resettlement for the section through Kim Lien commune under the Vinh - Thanh Thuy expressway construction investment project

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 19:20 26/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600142510-00
Publishing time
15:48 26/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Survey consulting, construction drawing design - estimate for items: Relocation of high voltage power line technical infrastructure under Project Component 3: Compensation, support, resettlement for the section through Kim Lien commune under the Vinh - Thanh Thuy expressway construction investment project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600024436-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Nationally Important Project
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Kim Liên
Approval date
22/05/2026
Approval ID
1219/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 01: Consulting survey, making construction drawing design - cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out surveys, prepare construction drawing designs - estimate high voltage power line relocation items
Capital source details
State budget allocated from increased central budget revenue in 2024; Central budget and local budget for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design - cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out verification of construction drawing designs - estimates of high voltage power line relocation items
Capital source details
State budget allocated from increased central budget revenue in 2024; Central budget and local budget for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Valuation consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Valuation
Capital source details
State budget allocated from increased central budget revenue in 2024; Central budget and local budget for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package No. 04: Clearing mines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Clearing mines
Capital source details
State budget allocated from increased central budget revenue in 2024; Central budget and local budget for the period 2026-2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Survey consulting, construction drawing design - estimate for items: Relocation of high voltage power line technical infrastructure under Project Component 3: Compensation, support, resettlement for the section through Kim Lien commune under the Vinh - Thanh Thuy expressway construction investment project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Survey consulting, construction drawing design - estimate for items: Relocation of high voltage power line technical infrastructure under Project Component 3: Compensation, support, resettlement for the section through Kim Lien commune under the Vinh - Thanh Thuy expressway construction investment project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second