Bidder Selection Plan

Data center infrastructure and IT system maintenance and repair

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:22 07/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600248239-00
Publishing time
10:20 07/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Data center infrastructure and IT system maintenance and repair
Bid Solicitor
Procurement name
Data center infrastructure and IT system maintenance and repair
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Cục Viễn thông
Approval date
07/08/2026
Approval ID
257/QĐ-CVT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Supply and replace consumable parts and broken components of the air conditioning system at the Data Center
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
1. Supply consumables for Chiller Carrier 30XW-V0880-0032 + Compressor oil, Part Number: PP23BZ110005 or equivalent: 8 bottles + Oil filter, Part Number: 00PPY010012800 or equivalent: 4 pieces + Refrigerant, R134A or equivalent: 4 cylinders + Refrigerant filter, Part Number: DC48 or equivalent: 8 pieces 2. Supply consumables for ABB ACH550-1 Variable Frequency Drive + Cooling fan, Part Number: 3615RL-05W-B40 or equivalent: 4 pieces 3. Replace damaged components + Chiller AUXBoard, Part Number: 32GB500442E or equivalent: 1 piece + Chiller temperature sensor, Part Number: 00PSP000000159A or equivalent: 3 pieces 4. Replacement service
Capital source details
The state budget and funding allocated to the Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications Group (VNPT) for its self-management operations in 2026, as approved by Decision No. 4558/QD-BKHCN dated December 30, 2025.
Contractor Selection Type
Simplified Online Bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Cầu Giấy, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
2.Supply and replace consumable components and supplies and repair power systems at Data Centers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
1. Supply and replacement of components for Riello 400KVA UPS units: + Cooling fan, Part No.: 6R_02526023 or equivalent: 4 pieces + Cooling fan, Part No.: 6R_060602A016 or equivalent: 16 pieces + Replacement service 2. Supply, replacement of components and repair for Riello 250A STS units: + Cooling fan, Part No.: 6R_122000020 or equivalent: 16 pieces + Cooling fan, Part No.: 6R_122000063 or equivalent: 8 pieces + Repair of the back panels for Riello 250A STS units: 1 set + Replacement service
Capital source details
The state budget and funding allocated to the Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications Group (VNPT) for its self-sufficiency program in 2026, as approved by Decision No. 4558/QD-BKHCN dated December 30, 2025.
Contractor Selection Type
Simplified Online Bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Cầu Giấy, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Data center infrastructure and IT system maintenance and repair". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Data center infrastructure and IT system maintenance and repair" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second