Bidder Selection Plan

Decision approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Support for raising breeding cows under Content 1- project target 2- project 3: Support for community production development according to the program value chain National goal: Socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022-2023 transitions in ADok commune,

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:18 13/05/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400078386-00
Publishing time
17:11 13/05/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Decision approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Support for raising breeding cows under Content 1- project target 2- project 3: Support for community production development according to the program value chain National goal: Socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022-2023 transitions in ADok commune,
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã ADơk, huyện Đak Đoa, tỉnh Gia lai
Approval date
08/05/2024
Approval ID
87/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Buy breeding cows
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
" - Crossbred cows: 43 cows: 698,750,000 VND (hybrid blood ratio from 25-55%), reaching 12 months old with weight from 140kg/cow - 150kg/cow (average 145kg/cow); Cows with good health, smooth hair, well-developed body, no deformities, evenly developed udders, no udders. Cows have no signs of disease, are Fully vaccinated according to regulations (pasteurellosis, lump dermatitis, oral thrush, etc.) -Domestic grass cows: 16 cows: 232,960,000 VND, from 12 months old with weight 120kg/cow to 140kg/cow, average 130kg/cow) Cows have good health, smooth hair, well-developed body cows, no deformities, evenly developed udders, no udders. Cows have no signs of disease and are fully vaccinated according to regulations. regulations (Pathemia, lumpy dermatitis, mouth ulcers...)"
Capital source details
"Capital career chapter Presenting national goals for socio-economic development in the Mekong Delta and Southern Region in 2022-2023 transitional"
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đak Đoa District, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Veterinary medicine costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
"Buy vaccines for blistering dermatitis and mouth sores nail fungus, hemorrhagic fever..."
Capital source details
"Capital career chapter Presenting national goals for socio-economic development in the Mekong Delta and Southern Region in 2022-2023 transitional"
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đak Đoa District, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Cost of consulting E-HSMT, evaluation E-HSDT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-HSMT, evaluate E-HSDT
Capital source details
"Capital career chapter Presenting national goals for socio-economic development in the Mekong Delta and Southern Region in 2022-2023 transitional"
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đak Đoa District, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting costs for appraisal of E-Dossier and appraisal of NTQLCNT results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal, QQQNT appraisal
Capital source details
"Capital career chapter Presenting national goals for socio-economic development in the Mekong Delta and Southern Region in 2022-2023 transitional"
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decision approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Support for raising breeding cows under Content 1- project target 2- project 3: Support for community production development according to the program value chain National goal: Socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022-2023 transitions in ADok commune,". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decision approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Support for raising breeding cows under Content 1- project target 2- project 3: Support for community production development according to the program value chain National goal: Socio-economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022-2023 transitions in ADok commune," plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second