Bidder Selection Plan

Decision approving the contractor selection plan Project: Repairing teacher's garage

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 08:09 05/12/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400301865-00
Publishing time
08:08 05/12/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Decision approving the contractor selection plan Project: Repairing teacher's garage
Procurement name
Repair teacher's garage
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC BÌNH THẠNH
Approval date
29/11/2024
Approval ID
95/QĐ-THBT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Construction area: 62.70 m² Dimensions Lxb (11.4x5.5)m high 3.6m-4.6m - Pillar foundation made of Concrete Grade 200 XM PCB40 - Structure: Zinc-coated box steel column, box steel column 90x90x1.4, trusses, purlins, corrugated iron wall frame made of zinc-coated box steel 60x30x1.4, 30x30x1.2, connecting pillars and trusses with bolts and welded seams. - Corrugated iron roofing 0.4mm thick. - Base concrete Grade 200 XM PCB40 with 2-4cm slump of 1x2 stone
Capital source details
From autonomous sources in 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Trọng District, Province Lâm Đồng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decision approving the contractor selection plan Project: Repairing teacher's garage". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decision approving the contractor selection plan Project: Repairing teacher's garage" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second