Bidder Selection Plan

Decision No. 169/QD-BQLDAGT dated May 26, 2026

  Watching      
Find: 09:58 28/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600145879-00
Publishing time
09:29 28/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Decision No. 169/QD-BQLDAGT dated May 26, 2026
Investor
Investment objective
Invest in the construction of the project to upgrade and expand Provincial Road 878 to connect National Highway 1, Trung Luong - My Thuan Expressway, connect with the road to Long Giang Industrial Park, connect with Provincial Road 865 to Tay Ninh province, Ho Chi Minh City; creating smoothness, ensuring traffic safety, improving the efficiency of transportation exploitation, synchronizing and maximizing the efficiency of the existing transportation network; create conditions to attract investment in developing industrial parks, projects calling for investment in industrial clusters,
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600010650-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Đồng Tháp
Approval date
26/05/2026
Approval ID
169/QĐ-BQLDAGT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents for bidding packages 2 and 3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bidding documents for bidding packages 2 and 3
Capital source details
Central budget and local budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction of the route and works on the route
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction: - Foundation and road surface; - Soft ground treatment part; - Vertical sewer; - Horizontal drain; - Traffic safety; - Ensure traffic safety during construction.
Capital source details
Central budget and local budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction of lighting system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of lighting system
Capital source details
Central budget and local budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance during construction
Capital source details
Central budget and local budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decision No. 169/QD-BQLDAGT dated May 26, 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decision No. 169/QD-BQLDAGT dated May 26, 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second