Bidder Selection Plan

Decision on approval of CLC

  Watching      
Find: 07:48 27/11/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20201178514-00
Publication date
07:47 27/11/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Decision on approval of CLC
Bid Solicitor
Investor
UBND xã Trừng Xá
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20201178490-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
25/11/2020
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Tender package No 01: Construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget support according to Resolution No. 148/NQ-HDND dated December 6, 2018 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh province and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Tender package No 02: Preparation of Bid Documents and Bid Evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget support according to Resolution No. 148/NQ-HDND dated December 6, 2018 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh province and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Evaluation of Bidding Documents, QLCNT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget support according to Resolution No. 148/NQ-HDND dated December 6, 2018 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh province and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget support according to Resolution No. 148/NQ-HDND dated December 6, 2018 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh province and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget support according to Resolution No. 148/NQ-HDND dated December 6, 2018 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh province and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Static compression of piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget support according to Resolution No. 148/NQ-HDND dated December 6, 2018 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh province and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Package 07: Quality inspection of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget support according to Resolution No. 148/NQ-HDND dated December 6, 2018 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh province and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 08: Cost of independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Provincial budget support according to Resolution No. 148/NQ-HDND dated December 6, 2018 of the People's Council of Bac Ninh province and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decision on approval of CLC". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decision on approval of CLC" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second