Bidder Selection Plan

DECISION On approving the contractor selection plan Project: Improving medium and low voltage power grid operation capacity in Binh Xa commune, Tuyen Quang province in 2027

  Watching      
Find: 10:36 03/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600197433-00
Publishing time
10:34 03/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
DECISION On approving the contractor selection plan Project: Improving medium and low voltage power grid operation capacity in Binh Xa commune, Tuyen Quang province in 2027
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600042506-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
9 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Điện lực Tuyên Quang
Approval date
02/07/2026
Approval ID
1730/QĐ-PCTQ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.02/XL - construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation works
Capital source details
Science and technology of EVNNPC
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "DECISION On approving the contractor selection plan Project: Improving medium and low voltage power grid operation capacity in Binh Xa commune, Tuyen Quang province in 2027". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "DECISION On approving the contractor selection plan Project: Improving medium and low voltage power grid operation capacity in Binh Xa commune, Tuyen Quang province in 2027" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second