Bidder Selection Plan

Decision on the contractor selection plan for consulting packages in the stage before approving the technical and economic report for the project of repairing and renovating Kindergarten 14

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 13:31 24/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600108159-02
Publishing time
13:30 24/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Decision on the contractor selection plan for consulting packages in the stage before approving the technical and economic report for the project of repairing and renovating Kindergarten 14
Investment objective
Repair and renovate Kindergarten 14 in Khanh Hoi ward to ensure it meets the school's teaching and learning needs, improving the quality of facilities to serve the school's teaching work.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600035914-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
CHÁNH VĂN PHÒNG HỘI ĐỒNG NHÂN DÂN VÀ ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG KHÁNH HỘI
Approval date
24/04/2026
Approval ID
17/QĐ-VP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Total investment, total investment, Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Consulting on making economic - technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Economic and technical construction construction reporting
Capital source details
Additional city budget targets for the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy for verification of economic - technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of economic and technical reports (design and estimates)
Capital source details
Additional city budget targets for the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consultancy
Capital source details
Additional city budget targets for the ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decision on the contractor selection plan for consulting packages in the stage before approving the technical and economic report for the project of repairing and renovating Kindergarten 14". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decision on the contractor selection plan for consulting packages in the stage before approving the technical and economic report for the project of repairing and renovating Kindergarten 14" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second