Bidder Selection Plan

Decision regarding the implementation phase after the feasibility study report for component 2: Investment in technical infrastructure for the Phu Dong resettlement project, within the Phu Dong Resettlement Project.

  Watching          
Project Contractor selection plan Prequalification Notice Result of opening prequalification/interest Prequalification Result Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:39 13/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600257143-00
Publishing time
10:36 13/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Decision regarding the implementation phase after the feasibility study report for component 2: Investment in technical infrastructure for the Phu Dong resettlement project, within the Phu Dong Resettlement Project.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600055600-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban quản lý dự án phường Trung Thành
Approval date
11/08/2026
Approval ID
286/QĐ-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Consulting on IT system design, evaluating IT solutions for tender packages, and providing post-design implementation consulting.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Develop a Request for Proposal (RFP), evaluate proposals for design and implementation consulting services after the initial design phase.
Capital source details
Trung Thanh ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Trung Thành, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on HSDT (Construction Project Management) and KQLCNT (Contract Management) for design and implementation consulting packages after the completion of the project.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of the tender documents for design and implementation consulting services after the completion of the project
Capital source details
Trung Thanh ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Trung Thành, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No
3.Design consultancy and implementation after TKCS
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare design documents, construction drawings, and carry out related tasks such as inspection, assessment, and approval.
Capital source details
Trung Thanh ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Trung Thành, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
Yes
4.Consultation on design and implementation after the completion of the project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Post-implementation design review
Capital source details
Trung Thanh ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Trung Thành, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No
5.Consultation on pricing for equipment and plants
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Valuation of materials, equipment, and plants that are not included in the inventory list.
Capital source details
Trung Thanh ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Trung Thành, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No
6.Clearing mines
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Mine clearance project site survey and demolition
Capital source details
Trung Thanh ward budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Trung Thành, Province Thái Nguyên
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decision regarding the implementation phase after the feasibility study report for component 2: Investment in technical infrastructure for the Phu Dong resettlement project, within the Phu Dong Resettlement Project.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decision regarding the implementation phase after the feasibility study report for component 2: Investment in technical infrastructure for the Phu Dong resettlement project, within the Phu Dong Resettlement Project." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second