Bidder Selection Plan

decision to approve the contractor selection plan

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:40 12/09/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180919438-00
Publication date
10:40 12/09/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
decision to approve the contractor selection plan
Investor
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Xá, huyện Quỳnh Phụ
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180919409-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
11/09/2018
Approval ID
40/QĐ-UBND ngày 11/9/2018
Related announcements

- Change: Notification form, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 01: Consulting on Elaboration of Bidding Documents and evaluation of bids for construction bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
40 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Evaluation of bidding documents and bidding results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Construction audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "decision to approve the contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "decision to approve the contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second