Bidder Selection Plan

Decorative led lights with patterns on Ha Huy Giap street

  Watching      
Find: 09:08 28/09/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200974231-00
Publication date
08:51 28/09/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Decorative led lights with patterns on Ha Huy Giap street
Investor
BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200974225-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
23/09/2020
Approval ID
5550/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Budget source of Bien Hoa city (Source of cultural cause).
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Budget source of Bien Hoa city (Source of cultural cause).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Consulting on setting up Bid Documents (HSYC) and evaluation of Bid Documents (Proposal) for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
40 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Budget source of Bien Hoa city (Source of cultural cause).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 4: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents (HSYC) and LCNT results of construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
14 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Budget source of Bien Hoa city (Source of cultural cause).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package number 5: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
385 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Budget source of Bien Hoa city (Source of cultural cause).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Decorative led lights with patterns on Ha Huy Giap street". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Decorative led lights with patterns on Ha Huy Giap street" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second