Bidder Selection Plan

Deploying and putting into use ship procedures software at Ca Mau Port Authority

  Watching      
Find: 09:33 07/10/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191015359-00
Publication date
09:32 07/10/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Deploying and putting into use ship procedures software at Ca Mau Port Authority
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20191015343-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
18/09/2019
Approval ID
1452/QĐ-CHHVN
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Bidding package No. 01: Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents and evaluation of Bid Tender package No 02
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The revenue from the port authority is allocated according to the state budget expenditure estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Procurement of equipment and deploying to use ship procedure software at Ca Mau Port Authority
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The revenue from the port authority is allocated according to the state budget expenditure estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy package No. 02
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The revenue from the port authority is allocated according to the state budget expenditure estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Deploying and putting into use ship procedures software at Ca Mau Port Authority". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Deploying and putting into use ship procedures software at Ca Mau Port Authority" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second