Bidder Selection Plan

Deploying ATTECH's ADS-B data processing and integration system at AACC Ho Chi Minh

  Watching      
Find: 14:54 28/03/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400042401-00
Publishing time
14:53 28/03/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Deploying ATTECH's ADS-B data processing and integration system at AACC Ho Chi Minh
Investment objective
Invest in deploying an ADS-B data processing and integration system of ADS-B stations in the Ho Chi Minh FIR area to ensure safe flight operations in the HCM FIR area in case the main ATM system and Backup at AACC/HCM reduces function or stops operating
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400012332-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
9 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Chủ tịch Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật Quản lý bay
Approval date
27/03/2024
Approval ID
163/QĐ-CTCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 02 "Supervision of equipment installation and construction"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of installation, configuration and software installation of ADS-B data processing and integration system equipment at AACC/HCM and transmission line equipment configuration of data integration and data processing system at ATCC/HAN
Capital source details
Business capital of Flight Management Technology Co., Ltd
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 03 "Supply of system equipment for integrating and processing ADS-B data"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
42 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide servers, network equipment and firewall equipment at the project installation location
Capital source details
Business capital of Flight Management Technology Co., Ltd
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 04 “Installation, configuration and software installation of ADS-B data processing and integration system equipment”
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Installation, configuration and software installation of ADS-B data processing and integration system equipment at AACC/HCM and transmission line equipment configuration of data processing and integration system at ATCC/HAN
Capital source details
Business capital of Flight Management Technology Co., Ltd
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
Is different
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Deploying ATTECH's ADS-B data processing and integration system at AACC Ho Chi Minh". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Deploying ATTECH's ADS-B data processing and integration system at AACC Ho Chi Minh" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second