Bidder Selection Plan

Develop tourism infrastructure, restore some irrigation facilities and cultural spaces, and improve the landscape of Na Pa village.

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:09 28/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600278107-01
Publishing time
10:05 28/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Develop tourism infrastructure, restore some irrigation facilities and cultural spaces, and improve the landscape of Na Pa village.
Investment objective
Complete infrastructure for tourism development; restore irrigation systems, cultural spaces, and landscape features in the Na Pa village; preserve and promote traditional cultural values associated with sustainable community-based tourism.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600060161-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Bình Lư
Approval date
22/08/2026
Approval ID
441a
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Procurement Tender package No 04: Construction Supervision Consulting Services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision organization
Capital source details
Public investment funds used for implementing national target programs and local government budgets.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Bình Lư, Province Lai Châu
Prequalification
No
2.Package No. 05: Construction of the whole project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Organize the construction of the entire project
Capital source details
Public investment funds used for implementing national target programs and local government budgets.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Bình Lư, Province Lai Châu
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Develop tourism infrastructure, restore some irrigation facilities and cultural spaces, and improve the landscape of Na Pa village.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Develop tourism infrastructure, restore some irrigation facilities and cultural spaces, and improve the landscape of Na Pa village." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second