Bidder Selection Plan

Developing a plan for selecting a construction contractor

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 20:13 17/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600263377-00
Publishing time
20:12 17/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Developing a plan for selecting a construction contractor
Investment objective
- Repair and restore damaged or deteriorated building components. - Improve working conditions, living spaces, and meeting facilities. - Complete the electrical system, water supply and drainage, sanitation equipment, and related infrastructure.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600056887-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
120 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Đăk Plô
Approval date
31/07/2026
Approval ID
60/QĐ-PKT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Concrete paving repair, repair of the municipal and People's Council office hall; Repair and decoration of the conference hall and propaganda panels in the Party Committee headquarters; Repair of the Public Service Center office.
Capital source details
(*) Funding Source: Remaining revenue and budget projections from the provincial government's 2025 budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đăk Plô, Province Quảng Ngãi
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package for equipment procurement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchase all necessary equipment.
Capital source details
(*) Funding Source: Remaining revenue and budget projections from the provincial government's 2025 budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đăk Plô, Province Quảng Ngãi
Prequalification
No
3.Construction Supervision and Equipment Installation Consulting Services Package
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Oversee all aspects of construction and equipment installation.
Capital source details
(*) Funding Source: Remaining revenue and budget projections from the provincial government's 2025 budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Đăk Plô, Province Quảng Ngãi
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Developing a plan for selecting a construction contractor". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Developing a plan for selecting a construction contractor" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second