Bidder Selection Plan

Developing operating procedures for flood control systems in Can Tho city

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:44 17/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600173752-00
Publishing time
09:44 17/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Developing operating procedures for flood control systems in Can Tho city
Procurement name
Developing operating procedures for flood control systems in Can Tho city
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Chi cục Thủy lợi
Approval date
12/06/2026
Approval ID
10/QĐ-CCTL.TLP.37.26
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Developing operating procedures for flood control systems in Can Tho city
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Develop operating procedures for Can Tho city's flood control system as a scientific, legal and technical basis for the management, exploitation and operation of the project system; ensure synchronous and effective operation, consistent with actual conditions and meteorological and hydrological characteristics of the area. Thereby improving the efficiency of water regulation, controlling high tides, draining water, minimizing urban flooding and proactively adapting to climate change.
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on preparation of Bidding Documents and evaluation of Bid Packages for Building operating procedures for flood control works system in Can Tho city
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Review the scale of the bidding package, legal basis and relevant documents to prepare bidding documents, check and evaluate bidding documents, and report the results of bidding evaluation according to regulations.
Capital source details
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Developing operating procedures for flood control systems in Can Tho city". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Developing operating procedures for flood control systems in Can Tho city" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second