Bidder Selection Plan

Digital infrastructure of Phu Thanh commune

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:17 05/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600228278-02
Publishing time
15:16 05/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Digital infrastructure of Phu Thanh commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600049298-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Project implementation time
30 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Thành
Approval date
24/07/2026
Approval ID
1049/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Purchase computer equipment to serve the Phu Thanh Commune Service Supply Center
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Dell brand desktop computer - Dell 15 DC15250 laptop - Draytek Vigor V2962 load balancing device - Upgrade RAM - Ares AR265 UPS - HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 S5 6FW09A document scanner - Document cabinet - Document shredder Magitech DM- 300M - Logitech PTZ Pro 2 conference camera - Online TV screen Smart TV LG QNED 4K 75 inch 75QNED80TSA
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget has a target of 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Buy firewall equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
FortiGate 201E firewall device GE RJ45 WAN Interfaces: 2 GE RJ45 Management/HA Ports: 2 Gateway-to-Gateway IPsec VPN
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget has a target of 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Buy Wifi package
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Minimum 500 Mbps, maximum 1 Gbps
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget has a target of 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Digital infrastructure of Phu Thanh commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Digital infrastructure of Phu Thanh commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second