Bidder Selection Plan

Drainage ditch along 30/4, Bau Ham commune

  Watching      
Find: 14:00 15/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500080901-00
Publishing time
13:58 15/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Drainage ditch along 30/4, Bau Ham commune
Investment objective
The investment in construction and upgrading the system of drainage ditch along the two sides of the road 30/4, Bau Ham commune creates a connection with existing drainage ditches to ensure water drainage for the route and in residential areas, gradually creating an increasingly complete drainage ditch system in Bau Ham commune.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500020354-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Trảng Bom
Approval date
11/04/2025
Approval ID
1527/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Bidding package No. 02 (construction): Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Drainage ditch along 30/4 road, Bau Ham commune. - Ensuring traffic safety during construction.
Capital source details
District budget (source of traffic cause)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trảng Bom District, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 01 (consultancy): Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction of bidding package No. 02
Capital source details
District budget (source of traffic cause)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trảng Bom District, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Drainage ditch along 30/4, Bau Ham commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Drainage ditch along 30/4, Bau Ham commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second