Bidder Selection Plan

Drainage system within Ben Tre city in 2024

  Watching      
Find: 10:00 24/07/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400146680-00
Publishing time
09:55 24/07/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Drainage system within Ben Tre city in 2024
Investment objective
Serving drainage for the inner city area of ​​Ben Tre
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400039072-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2024 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Bến Tre
Approval date
23/07/2024
Approval ID
1684/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management
Capital source details
From the economic resources assigned to implement the autonomy regime (city construction capital) in 2024 has been allocated to the Department of Construction.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Preparation of bids and evaluation of bids for construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Hire a consultant to prepare bidding documents and evaluate construction bidding documents
Capital source details
From the economic resources assigned to implement the autonomy regime (city construction capital) in 2024 has been allocated to the Department of Construction.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Hire construction supervision consultants
Capital source details
From the economic resources assigned to implement the autonomy regime (city construction capital) in 2024 has been allocated to the Department of Construction.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
From the economic resources assigned to implement the autonomy regime (city construction capital) in 2024 has been allocated to the Department of Construction.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Packages for Construction and Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
4 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Execution of construction and installation bidding packages
Capital source details
From the economic resources assigned to implement the autonomy regime (city construction capital) in 2024 has been allocated to the Department of Construction.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bến Tre City, Province Bến Tre
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Drainage system within Ben Tre city in 2024". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Drainage system within Ben Tre city in 2024" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second