Bidder Selection Plan

Dredging and leveling dikes branching off Ong Chay canal

  Watching      
Find: 11:07 05/07/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400129008-00
Publishing time
11:05 05/07/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Dredging and leveling dikes branching off Ong Chay canal
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400034699-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ XÃ KIẾN TƯỜNG
Approval date
10/06/2024
Approval ID
1913/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Construction package: Dredging and leveling dikes branching off Ong Chay canal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of dredging and leveling dikes branching off Ong Chay canal
Capital source details
Economic capital sources (Funds to support wet rice development and support funds to protect and develop rice land according to Decree No. 35/2015/NDCP of the Government dated April 13, 2015)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kiến Tường Town, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Capital source details
Economic capital sources (Funds to support wet rice development and support funds to protect and develop rice land according to Decree No. 35/2015/NDCP of the Government dated April 13, 2015)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kiến Tường Town, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.HSMT . appraisal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
HSMT . appraisal
Capital source details
Economic capital sources (Funds to support wet rice development and support funds to protect and develop rice land according to Decree No. 35/2015/NDCP of the Government dated April 13, 2015)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kiến Tường Town, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Verification of LCNT . results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of LCNT . results
Capital source details
Economic capital sources (Funds to support wet rice development and support funds to protect and develop rice land according to Decree No. 35/2015/NDCP of the Government dated April 13, 2015)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kiến Tường Town, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the construction process
Capital source details
Economic capital sources (Funds to support wet rice development and support funds to protect and develop rice land according to Decree No. 35/2015/NDCP of the Government dated April 13, 2015)
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kiến Tường Town, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Dredging and leveling dikes branching off Ong Chay canal". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Dredging and leveling dikes branching off Ong Chay canal" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second