Bidder Selection Plan

Electrical system for street lighting in Dong La commune

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:45 14/09/2016
Contractor selection plan ID
20160907151-00
Publication date
09:45 14/09/2016
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Electrical system for street lighting in Dong La commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
11/08/2016
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Cost of selecting construction contractors
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Construction, HMC costs, backup
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City budget, district budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Electrical system for street lighting in Dong La commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Electrical system for street lighting in Dong La commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second