Bidder Selection Plan

Ensure regular operation of IT infrastructure in 2026

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:19 25/03/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600069366-00
Publishing time
16:11 25/03/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Ensure regular operation of IT infrastructure in 2026
Procurement name
Ensure regular operation of IT infrastructure in 2026
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Báo Quân đội nhân dân
Approval date
23/03/2026
Approval ID
325/QĐ-BQĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Bidding package DV-01: "Providing equipment renewal services, security software, anti-virus software"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing device renewal services, security software, and anti-virus software
Capital source details
Defense budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package DV-02: "Content distribution service, anti-cyber attack on global content distribution system for electronic newspapers, secure email service"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing content distribution services, preventing cyber attacks on the global content distribution system for electronic newspapers, secure email services
Capital source details
Defense budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package DV-03: “Maintenance and optimization of Electronic Newspaper publishing software”
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing maintenance and optimization services for Electronic Newspaper publishing software
Capital source details
Defense budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package DV-04: "Maintenance and optimization of electronic newsroom software, MAM software, specialized audio/video site; website software of the Vietnam Fund for Seas and Islands"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing maintenance and optimization services for electronic newsroom software, MAM software, and audio/video websites; Website software of the Fund for Vietnam's Seas and Islands
Capital source details
Defense budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package HH-05: "Supply of equipment and services"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing equipment and services for publishing
Capital source details
Defense budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Package HH-06: “Virtualization software”
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide license renewal for load balancing device virtualization software
Capital source details
Defense budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Bidding package TV-07: “Preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents”
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing services of preparing Bidding Documents and evaluating Bidding Documents
Capital source details
Defense budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
8.Bidding package TV-08: "Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing services for evaluating bidding documents and contractor selection results
Capital source details
Defense budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Ensure regular operation of IT infrastructure in 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Ensure regular operation of IT infrastructure in 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second