Bidder Selection Plan

Equipped with a power cabinet for Node Upe Station Le Thuy

  Watching      
Find: 21:18 11/09/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500219057-00
Publishing time
21:17 11/09/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Equipped with a power cabinet for Node Upe Station Le Thuy
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500047850-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Project implementation time
2025 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Viễn thông Quảng Bình
Approval date
08/09/2025
Approval ID
3117/QĐ-VNPT-QB-KTĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Provide Indoor 500A source cabinets
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Indoor 500A source cabinet (36kW expansion), including: 48VDC rectification: Control block, output source distribution board (available) 02 500A fuse for battery connection, CB/ fuse for load (6 fuse 160A, 6 fuse 100A, 8 CB DC 63A, 4 CB DC 32A, 4 CB DC 16A), 10 CLUB
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Equipped with a power cabinet for Node Upe Station Le Thuy". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Equipped with a power cabinet for Node Upe Station Le Thuy" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second