Bidder Selection Plan

Equipping Generator Phase 1 in 2022

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:24 08/11/2022
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2200039767-00
Publishing time
11:23 08/11/2022
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Equipping Generator Phase 1 in 2022
Investment objective
Equipping and installing telecommunications equipment for newly built stations and stations that have been equipped for many years with many sources of capital, but up to now, some generators have been damaged in the process of exploitation and use. The unit has repaired and restored but still can't use it, so it is necessary to buy replacement generators for damaged stations, ensure a stable power source, meet the equipment's good operation.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2200022101-02
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
30 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Viễn thông Hưng Yên
Approval date
21/10/2022
Approval ID
1064/QĐ-VNPT HYN-KTĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Generator
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Equipping Generator Phase 1 in 2022". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Equipping Generator Phase 1 in 2022" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second