Bidder Selection Plan

Estimate and contractor selection plan for the package: Installing stage backdrops and purchasing LED screens and laptops for conferences at the Kon Braih Commune Party Executive Committee Hall

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 13:51 26/12/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500366476-00
Publishing time
13:49 26/12/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Estimate and contractor selection plan for the package: Installing stage backdrops and purchasing LED screens and laptops for conferences at the Kon Braih Commune Party Executive Committee Hall
Procurement name
Contract package: Installing stage backdrops and purchasing LED screens and laptops for conferences at the Kon Braih Commune Party Executive Committee Hall
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Văn phòng Đảng uỷ xã Kon Braih
Approval date
22/12/2025
Approval ID
Số 16-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Bidding package for purchasing and installing stage backdrops and LED screens at the Kon Braih Commune Party Executive Committee Hall
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
1. Stage background of the Commune Party Executive Committee meeting room Technical standards: - Origin: Vietnam - Year of manufacture: 2025 - Technical description: + Hall stage backdrop, sturdy iron frame structure, ensuring bearing capacity and durability during use; + The surface is covered with nano plastic panels with corrugated blue wood grain, ensuring aesthetics and suitable for the hall space; + There are horizontal panels and pillars with aluminum floors, harmonious and formal colors; + Overall size: 3.50m x 5.70m; + Gold mirror stainless steel lettering "KON BRAIH COMMUNE PARTY COMMITTEE", embossed pedestal 2cm; + Flying flag logo with hammer and sickle star, mirror gold stainless steel material; + Other embossed decorative details and highlights, ensuring solemnity, aesthetics, and suitability for the meeting room of the Commune Party Committee. 2. Indoor LED screen for conference presentations at the Commune Party Executive Committee Hall Technical standards: - Brand: According to supplier - Symbol/code: P2 Indoor - Origin: China - Manufacturer: GKGD / Nice / HuiDu or equivalent - Year of manufacture: 2025 - Technical specifications: Main technical parameters: + Indoor P2 LED screen, using 3-in-1 SMD LED chip + Pixel spacing: P2 (≤ 2mm) + Meet online meeting presentation requirements + Clear image quality, suitable for conferences + Lifespan: ≥ 100,000 hours + Brightness: ≥ 1,000 cd/m² + Overall resolution: 560 x 960 pixels + Indoor P2 LED module: Module size: 16cm x 32cm; Pixels: 80 x 160 pixels; Pixel pitch: 2mm; Scan frequency: 3,840 Hz; Operating voltage: 5VDC; Manufacturer: GKGD + Dedicated LED source: Model: 5640A thin; Power: 200W; Output current: 40A; Input voltage: 210–260VAC; output: 5VDC; Has overload and overvoltage protection; Manufacturer: Nice (BT) + Signal receiver circuit: Model: HD-R716; Maximum management: 98,000 pixels; 12 HUB75E ports; Gigabit network port; Manufacturer: HuiDu (HD) + Image processor: Model: HD-KV210 (3 in 1); Maximum management: 2.6 million pixels; Input: HDMI, VGA, USB; Integrated Audio port + Operating voltage: 100–240VAC; Manufacturer: HuiDu (HD) + Modes
Capital source details
Funding source for arranging commune-level administrative units according to Decision No. 207/QD-UBND dated November 14, 2025 of Kon Braih Commune People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package for Procurement of Laptops for connecting and operating conference LED screens at the Kon Braih Commune Party Executive Committee Hall
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
+ Brand: Dell or equivalent + Code symbol: 7440 2in1: i5 - 120U/8GB/512GB/14.0inch FHD+Touch/Win 11/Blue or equivalent + Origin: China + Manufacturer: Dell + Year of production: 2024 * Structure details: + CPU: Intel® Core™ 5 120U (12M cache, up to 5.00 GHz) + Graphics chip: Intel® Iris Xe Graphics + Screen: 14.0inch FHD+ (1920 x 1200) 60Hz, 250 nits, touch + Storage: 512GB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD + Connection: 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports; 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity; 1 x HDMI 1.4 + Warranty: 12 months + The models and components mentioned above are for reference only; Contractors are allowed to offer equipment with equivalent or higher technical specifications, ensuring system synchronization and meeting acceptance requirements.
Capital source details
Funding source for arranging commune-level administrative units according to Decision No. 207/QD-UBND dated November 14, 2025 of Kon Braih Commune People's Committee.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Estimate and contractor selection plan for the package: Installing stage backdrops and purchasing LED screens and laptops for conferences at the Kon Braih Commune Party Executive Committee Hall". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Estimate and contractor selection plan for the package: Installing stage backdrops and purchasing LED screens and laptops for conferences at the Kon Braih Commune Party Executive Committee Hall" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second