Bidder Selection Plan

Expanded ward 9 subdivision planning in Tra Vinh city (expanded)

  Watching      
Find: 08:47 24/04/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400004096-01
Publishing time
08:43 24/04/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Expanded ward 9 subdivision planning in Tra Vinh city (expanded)
Investment objective
Organize space, architecture, urban landscape, technical infrastructure systems, social infrastructure works and housing to create a suitable living environment for people living in urban areas; Legal for urban development investment management, as a basis for detailed planning of areas and investment projects to build framework technical infrastructure in the planning area.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400001219-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
15 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Trà Vinh
Approval date
22/04/2024
Approval ID
674/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Total investment, total investment, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 01: Consulting on planning tasks
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trà Vinh City, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consulting on making planning projects
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare a planning project for the expanded subdivision of Ward 9 in Tra Vinh city (expanded), Tra Vinh province
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trà Vinh City, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Identify and assign consulting contractors with sufficient capacity and experience to prepare bidding documents and evaluate bidding documents
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trà Vinh City, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Identify and assign consulting contractors with sufficient capacity and experience to conduct appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Trà Vinh City, Province Trà Vinh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Expanded ward 9 subdivision planning in Tra Vinh city (expanded)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Expanded ward 9 subdivision planning in Tra Vinh city (expanded)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 102

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second