Bidder Selection Plan

Expanding Court Academy facilities

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 11:20 21/11/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181150768-01
Publication date
11:20 21/11/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Expanding Court Academy facilities
Bid Solicitor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181150751-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Development investment project
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
02/11/2018
Approval ID
 266B/QĐ-TANDTC-KHTC ngày 02/11/2018
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification Type, Notification form, Investor, Classify, total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification form, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 14
1.XL02: Construction of a fire protection system for a 5-storey student house
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.XL03:Construction of barbed-wire concrete fence posts
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting and organizing the selection of architectural design plans
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Piling test and static compression test
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Make an extract map of the land area in service of land clearance, mark the boundary of the plot of land
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Preparation of general ground planning and architectural plans
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Design construction drawings and cost estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Central budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
1 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Prepare HSMT, HSYC for construction packages, supervision consultancy, audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Evaluation of bidding documents, results of LCNT of bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
12.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
13.Construction insurance costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
14.XL01:Construction and installation of equipment attached to student housing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Expanding Court Academy facilities". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Expanding Court Academy facilities" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 150

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second