Bidder Selection Plan

Expanding Le Loi Primary School

  Watching      
Find: 10:23 07/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600201796-02
Publishing time
10:18 07/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Expanding Le Loi Primary School
Investment objective
Investing in expanding Le Loi Primary School to meet the increasing learning needs of students in the area. Thereby gradually improving school facilities, improving educational quality, ensuring teaching and learning conditions according to current regulations, contributing to realizing local educational development goals.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600041833-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Tam Long
Approval date
02/07/2026
Approval ID
Số 125/QĐ-QLDA, ngày 02/07/2026
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Construction and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction work and equipment installation
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Phường Tam Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Monitor the quality, volume and progress of construction and equipment installation
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Tam Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
3.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Buy insurance for the project during construction
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Tam Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
4.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit investment costs after completing the project
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Tam Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
5.Make Bidding Documents and Analysis of Bidders evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make Bidding Documents and Analysis of Bidders evaluation
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Tam Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No
6.Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents and bidding results
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phường Tam Long, City Hồ Chí Minh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Expanding Le Loi Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Expanding Le Loi Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second