Bidder Selection Plan

Expanding My Tho Center for Environmental Treatment Technology (phase 1).

  Watching      
Find: 16:14 14/11/2022
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2200045294-00
Publishing time
16:13 14/11/2022
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Expanding My Tho Center for Environmental Treatment Technology (phase 1).
Investment objective
Synchronous construction of road infrastructure to arrange land fund calls for investors to build waste incineration plants to generate electricity, in order to thoroughly treat the amount of domestic waste, medical waste, industrial waste and other wastes. Other types of waste generated in the province
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2200023843-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND tỉnh Đồng Tháp
Approval date
07/11/2022
Approval ID
1211/QĐ-UBND-HC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Total investment, total investment, Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Package 05: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Centralized budget capital is managed and allocated by the province for the period of 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Package 06: Construction of clearing mines and explosives
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Centralized budget capital is managed and allocated by the province for the period of 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.Package 07: Construction of Works, main ancillary items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Centralized budget capital is managed and allocated by the province for the period of 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
4.Package 01: Design consultancy and implementation after basic design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Centralized budget capital is managed and allocated by the province for the period of 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Package 04: Bidding appraisal consultancy and construction contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Centralized budget capital is managed and allocated by the province for the period of 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
6.Package 02: Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Centralized budget capital is managed and allocated by the province for the period of 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
7.Package 03: Consultancy on preparation of bid documents, evaluation of construction bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Centralized budget capital is managed and allocated by the province for the period of 2021 - 2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Expanding My Tho Center for Environmental Treatment Technology (phase 1).". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Expanding My Tho Center for Environmental Treatment Technology (phase 1)." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second