Bidder Selection Plan

Furnishing for Ha Nam Telecom Office and Operations

  Watching      
Find: 18:27 21/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500052951-02
Publishing time
18:26 21/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Furnishing for Ha Nam Telecom Office and Operations
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
Furnishing for Ha Nam Telecom Office and Operations
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400070614-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Viễn thông Hà Nam
Approval date
10/01/2025
Approval ID
10/QĐ-VTHN-KTĐT-KT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phủ Lý City, Province Hà Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Valuation consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Valuation consulting
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy on verification of dossiers of KTKT . reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on verification of dossiers of KTKT . reports
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phủ Lý City, Province Hà Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phủ Lý City, Province Hà Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Interior finishing construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Interior finishing construction
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phủ Lý City, Province Hà Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Construction supervision consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultant
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phủ Lý City, Province Hà Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phủ Lý City, Province Hà Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Furnishing for Ha Nam Telecom Office and Operations". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Furnishing for Ha Nam Telecom Office and Operations" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second