Bidder Selection Plan

Hoa Phu Secondary School, Tuy Phong District

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 09:41 27/09/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190966170-00
Publication date
09:40 27/09/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Hoa Phu Secondary School, Tuy Phong District
Investor
Trường THCS Hòa Phú
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190966158-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
26/09/2019
Approval ID
4433/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Package 3: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The additional provincial budget has targets, other expenses for the education cause in 2019 of the district
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 4: Construction and installation of the whole work (including the cost of common items)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The additional provincial budget has targets, other expenses for the education cause in 2019 of the district
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package No. 5: Consultancy on preparation of Bid Documents and evaluation of Bid Tender package No 4
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The additional provincial budget has targets, other expenses for the education cause in 2019 of the district
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package number 6: consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and results of LCNT bidding package No. 4
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The additional provincial budget has targets, other expenses for the education cause in 2019 of the district
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 7: Technical supervision consultancy for construction of package No. 4
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The additional provincial budget has targets, other expenses for the education cause in 2019 of the district
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 8: Insurance consultant, Tender package No 4
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
410 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The additional provincial budget has targets, other expenses for the education cause in 2019 of the district
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 9: construction audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The additional provincial budget has targets, other expenses for the education cause in 2019 of the district
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Hoa Phu Secondary School, Tuy Phong District". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Hoa Phu Secondary School, Tuy Phong District" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second