Bidder Selection Plan

Hotels and business shops

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:36 05/11/2014
Contractor selection plan ID
20141101103-00
Publication date
14:36 05/11/2014
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Hotels and business shops
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
27/10/2014
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 10
1.Construction of demolition, demolition and reinforcement of existing structures.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2014
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Construction and renovation of architecture, construction and installation of technical systems (electricity, water supply and drainage, air conditioning and ventilation) and supply and installation of water supply and drainage equipment.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
300 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2014
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
3.Construction, supply and installation of camera, audio, network, telephone and television systems.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter of 2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction and supply and installation of fire alarm system and fire fighting equipment.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Provide sanitary equipment.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Provide equipment for lights, switches, sockets, MCB, MCCB
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Supply solar water supply equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Supply of air conditioning and ventilation equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Consulting for making environmental impact assessment reports, designing construction drawings and constructing, supplying, installing equipment for wastewater treatment systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2014
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Supply and installation of freight elevators
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own fund and borrowed fund
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter of 2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Hotels and business shops". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Hotels and business shops" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second