Bidder Selection Plan

Implement the Rice Land Support Program in 2026 in Chu Puh commune

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:36 27/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600141336-02
Publishing time
10:21 27/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Implement the Rice Land Support Program in 2026 in Chu Puh commune
Procurement name
Providing BĐR79 rice variety and technical support
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Chư Pưh
Approval date
21/05/2026
Approval ID
633/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Providing BĐR79 rice variety and technical support
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing rice seeds Training on rice growing techniques
Capital source details
Commune Budget Objectives
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Expenses for preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making bidding documents and evaluating contractor selection results
Capital source details
Commune budget objectives
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Expenses for evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Expenses for evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results
Capital source details
Commune Budget Objectives
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Implement the Rice Land Support Program in 2026 in Chu Puh commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Implement the Rice Land Support Program in 2026 in Chu Puh commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second