Bidder Selection Plan

Implementation plan for the remaining bidding packages Project "Construction investment and infrastructure business of Cao Xanh - Ha Khanh B new urban area". Location: Cao Xanh Ward, Quang Ninh Province

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:54 31/10/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500275118-00
Publishing time
10:53 31/10/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Implementation plan for the remaining bidding packages Project "Construction investment and infrastructure business of Cao Xanh - Ha Khanh B new urban area". Location: Cao Xanh Ward, Quang Ninh Province
Procurement name
Estimated approval for the project "Construction investment and infrastructure business of Cao Xanh new urban area - Ha Khanh B". Location: Cao Xanh Ward, Quang Ninh Province
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Hội đồng Quản trị công ty Cổ phần xây dựng số 1 Hà Nội
Approval date
19/09/2025
Approval ID
686/2025.NQ-HĐQT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Consulting bidding packages for construction bidding packages and project supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare and evaluate bidding documents for construction bidding packages and provide project supervision consultancy
Capital source details
From the source, customers receive project land use rights transfer and bank loans
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting packages for construction supervision of repair, maintenance, installation and handover of management and operation of electricity and water systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consulting, repair, maintenance, installation and handover, management and operation of electricity and water systems
Capital source details
From the source, customers receive project land use rights transfer and bank loans
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Project finalization audit bidding package completed
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Completed project finalization audit
Capital source details
From the source, customers receive project land use rights transfer and bank loans
Contractor Selection Type
Restricted Match
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package for repair, maintenance and handover of management and operation of the clean water supply system (with fire hydrants installed on the route) - Phase II
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carrying out repair, maintenance and handover of management and operation of the clean water supply system (with fire hydrants installed on the route) - Phase II
Capital source details
From source Customers receive transfer of land use rights of the project. Bank loan
Contractor Selection Type
Restricted Match
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package for repair, maintenance, installation and handover of management and operation of the remaining 11 transformer stations - PhaseI+II
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repair, maintenance, installation and handover of management and operation of the remaining 11 transformer stations - Phase I+II
Capital source details
From customers receiving transfer of land use rights of the Project. Bank loan capital
Contractor Selection Type
Restricted Match
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Bidding package for repair, maintenance, installation and handover of management and operation of traffic lighting systems - Phase I+II
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repair, maintenance, installation and handover, management and operation of traffic lighting systems - Phase I+II
Capital source details
From source Customers receive transfer of land use rights of the project. Bank loan
Contractor Selection Type
Restricted Match
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Bidding package for installation of wastewater treatment station equipment and online monitoring station
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Installation of wastewater treatment station equipment and online monitoring station
Capital source details
From source Customers receive transfer of land use rights of the project. Bank loan
Contractor Selection Type
Restricted Match
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
8.Bidding package for repairing sidewalks at subsidence locations, planting additional dead and broken trees; Clearing weeds, cleaning project grounds - Phase I+II
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Repair sidewalks in subsidence areas, plant additional dead and broken trees; Clearing weeds, cleaning project grounds - Phase I+II
Capital source details
From source Customers receive transfer of land use rights of the project. Bank loan
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
9.Road excavation and road repair package - Phase I+II
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Road Excavation and Road Repair - Phase I+II
Capital source details
From source Customers receive transfer of land use rights of the project. Bank loan
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Implementation plan for the remaining bidding packages Project "Construction investment and infrastructure business of Cao Xanh - Ha Khanh B new urban area". Location: Cao Xanh Ward, Quang Ninh Province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Implementation plan for the remaining bidding packages Project "Construction investment and infrastructure business of Cao Xanh - Ha Khanh B new urban area". Location: Cao Xanh Ward, Quang Ninh Province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second