Bidder Selection Plan

Infrastructure of Xeo Quyt tourist area (phase 2)

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 08:56 04/07/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190710629-00
Publication date
08:56 04/07/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Infrastructure of Xeo Quyt tourist area (phase 2)
Investor
Sở Văn hóa Thể thao và Du lịch Đồng Tháp
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190710615-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
03/10/2017
Approval ID
Quyết định số 1153/QĐ-UBND.HC
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 16
1.Package 1: Geological survey consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 2: Consulting for topographic survey, setting up VTCC for the following items: Embankment, roads, bridges, dikes to keep water, separating ditch, electric pumping station, observatory, sound system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
50 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 3: Consulting on setting up TKBVTC-DT with the following items: Renovating, restoring and repairing secret tunnels, fortifications of letter A, fortifications of letter Z, construction of new secret tunnels for catfish
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 4: Consultancy and inspection of TKBVTC-DT for items: Embankment, roads, bridges, water retaining dike, separation ditch, electric pumping station, observatory, sound system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
35 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package 5: Consulting and verifying TKBVTC-DT items: Renovating, restoring and repairing secret tunnels, fortifications of letter A, fortifications of letter Z, construction of new secret tunnels for catfish
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 6: Consulting on preparation of Bid Documents, Evaluation of Bid
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Package 7: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and design documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Package 8: Consulting and monitoring survey
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Tender package No 9: Topographic survey supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
7 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Package 10: Construction supervision consultancy for the following items: Embankment, roads, bridges, water retaining dikes, separating ditches, electric pumping stations, observatories, sound systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
455 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Package 11: Construction supervision consultancy of the following items: Renovating, restoring and repairing secret tunnels, A-shaped fortifications, Z-shaped fortifications, new construction of secret catfish tunnels
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
12.Package 12: Construction of the following items: embankment, water retaining dike, separating ditch, electric pumping station
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
365 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
13.Package 13: Construction of items: Renovating, restoring and repairing secret tunnels, fortifications of letter A, fortifications of letter Z, construction of new secret cellar of catfish, observatory
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
14.Package 14: Construction of items: Imitation concrete road, repair and new construction of fake Melaleuca concrete bridge
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
15.Package 15: Construction of Sound System
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
16.Package 16: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
935 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Lottery Capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Infrastructure of Xeo Quyt tourist area (phase 2)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Infrastructure of Xeo Quyt tourist area (phase 2)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second