Bidder Selection Plan

Installing and repairing camera systems in Tam Long ward

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:54 07/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600199996-03
Publishing time
15:15 07/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Installing and repairing camera systems in Tam Long ward
Investment objective
Access control: Closely monitor the flow of people (officers and residents) entering and leaving the headquarters, especially restricted areas or important record storage areas. Theft prevention: Protect public property, machinery, equipment and vehicles at the agency's parking lot. Intrusion detection: Timely warn of illegal intrusions at night or on holidays. Supervise civil service discipline: Monitor working hours, manners and attitudes of civil servants when performing their duties. Manage
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600039041-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
9 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng phường Tam Long
Approval date
30/06/2026
Approval ID
Số 124/QĐ-QLDA, ngày 30/06/2026
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Construction and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of internal and external infrastructure and supply and installation of camera systems for headquarters See more detailed information in Section 8, Article 1 of Decision No. 2027/QD-UBND dated June 23, 2026 of Tam Long Ward People's Committee on approving the project: Installation and repair of camera systems in Tam Long ward.
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Monitor the quality, volume and progress of construction and equipment installation
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Make Bidding Documents and Analysis of Bidders evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Buy insurance for the project during construction
Capital source details
Estimated 15 days
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Audit investment costs after completing the project
Capital source details
Targeted support city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Installing and repairing camera systems in Tam Long ward". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Installing and repairing camera systems in Tam Long ward" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second