Bidder Selection Plan

Intersection Road 2, 3, 4, Hamlet 2, Phu Tan Commune

  Watching      
Find: 21:38 31/08/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200892242-00
Publication date
20:58 31/08/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Intersection Road 2, 3, 4, Hamlet 2, Phu Tan Commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200892236-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
18/08/2020
Approval ID
3083/QĐ-UBND huyện Định Quán
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 02 (Construction and installation): Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The budget supports 80% of construction and installation costs + 20% of people's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Offer competitively, domestically, without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 03 (consultancy): Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
People's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 04 (consultation): Prepare a request and evaluate the proposal for package No. 02
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
40 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
People's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No05 (consulting): Appraisal of the request and result of contractor selection for package No.02
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
27 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
People's contributions
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Intersection Road 2, 3, 4, Hamlet 2, Phu Tan Commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Intersection Road 2, 3, 4, Hamlet 2, Phu Tan Commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second