Bidder Selection Plan
Invest in 355 . road drainage system
Watching
Project
Contractor selection plan
Tender notice
Bid award
Contractor selection plan ID
20191280057-00
Publication date
13:46 31/12/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Invest in 355 . road drainage system
Investor
Ban quản lý chương trình mục tiêu quốc gia xã Tân An Hội
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20191280051-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval ID
11226/QĐ-UBND ngày 11/12/2019
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1. Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
City budget decentralized to the district (New rural capital) + Contributing capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
2. Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for construction bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
City budget decentralized to the district (New rural capital) + Contributing capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
3. Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
City budget decentralized to the district (New rural capital) + Contributing capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
City budget decentralized to the district (New rural capital) + Contributing capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
City budget decentralized to the district (New rural capital) + Contributing capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
6. Relocation of DN100 pipeline and service meter + meter connection + relocation of DN100 pipeline to intersect drainage ditch
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
City budget decentralized to the district (New rural capital) + Contributing capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
City budget decentralized to the district (New rural capital) + Contributing capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
8. Construction (including general items + provision for fees)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Domestic/ International
International
Funding source
City budget decentralized to the district (New rural capital) + Contributing capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Utilities for you:
Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Invest in 355 . road drainage system". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Following
Receive similar invitation to bid by email