Bidder Selection Plan

Invest in digital classrooms and smart libraries

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:12 25/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400286905-00
Publishing time
15:12 25/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Invest in digital classrooms and smart libraries
Investment objective
Building smart classrooms with smart library systems and smart interactive systems in classrooms, helping students' access to knowledge effectively, while promoting maximum creativity. Multi. Thereby inspiring teachers as well as students in teaching and learning, building a smart library system, and smart interactive system in classrooms.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400071558-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂNHUYỆN CẦN GIỜ
Approval date
22/11/2024
Approval ID
số:1329/QĐ-UBND HUYỆN CẦN GIỜ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Prepare economic and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare economic and technical reports
Capital source details
Targeted supplementary City budget for Can Gio district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Verification of economic and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of economic and technical reports
Capital source details
Targeted supplementary City budget for Can Gio district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Equipment cost appraisal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Equipment cost appraisal
Capital source details
Targeted supplementary City budget for Can Gio district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cần Giờ District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Invest in digital classrooms and smart libraries". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Invest in digital classrooms and smart libraries" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second