Bidder Selection Plan

Investing in facilities, renovating equipment for digital conversion

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:08 11/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500146191-00
Publishing time
09:07 11/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Investing in facilities, renovating equipment for digital conversion
Investment objective
- Upgrade the school's website (website) - Upgrade wifi network and camera - Invest in smart classrooms - Invest in attendance system - Hiring storage services
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500036164-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
30 Date
Authority that issues the decision
TRƯỜNG CHÍNH TRỊ TỈNH BÌNH PHƯỚC
Approval date
06/06/2025
Approval ID
245/QĐ-TCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Investing in facilities, renovating equipment for digital conversion
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Shopping for smart classrooms, specialized wifi equipment and surveillance cameras, classrooms, facial recognition management systems, upgrading the provincial IOC connection website, hiring cloud services for operation, storage, data management system
Capital source details
The budget was assigned to the Political School in 2025 in Decision No. 1947/QD-UBND dated December 16, 2024 of the Provincial People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Investing in facilities, renovating equipment for digital conversion". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Investing in facilities, renovating equipment for digital conversion" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second