Bidder Selection Plan

Investment project on mining Ca Ty mountain stone quarry

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:48 10/12/2015
Contractor selection plan ID
20151204087-02
Publication date
10:48 10/12/2015
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Investment project on mining Ca Ty mountain stone quarry
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
20/11/2015
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 10
1.Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + Loan capital
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Supervision of construction and installation of crushing and screening equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + Loan capital
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Evaluation of bids and proposals for equipment bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + borrowed capital
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implemented, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
4.Equipment construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + borrowed capital
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Leveling, internal roads, embankment of waste dumps, fences, gates, industrial yards, peeling off layers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
75 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + Loan capital
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implemented, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
6.Construction of working houses, Workshops, Garages, Guard houses, Toilets, Water wells, Warehouses, Houses+Canteens, Temporary houses
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
75 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + Loan capital
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implemented, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
No
7.Buy 01 bucket crawler excavator 1.2m3
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + Loan capital
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Buy 01 D50P bulldozer or equivalent
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + borrowed capital
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Buy 03 dump trucks 15 tons
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital + borrowed capital
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
11/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Weighing station
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Borrowed capital + own capital
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
November 2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Investment project on mining Ca Ty mountain stone quarry". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Investment project on mining Ca Ty mountain stone quarry" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 92

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second