Bidder Selection Plan

KHLCNT-BCKTKT HM-BBC

  Watching      
Find: 13:48 29/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600190176-00
Publishing time
13:47 29/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
KHLCNT-BCKTKT HM-BBC
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600040588-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUẢN LÝ KHAI THÁC DỊCH VỤ THỦY LỢI THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval date
26/06/2026
Approval ID
174/QĐ-CTY-KT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 03 - XL: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Repair and replace damaged parts of sluice valves No. 1, 5, 6, 7, 8 under An Ha street; - Repair and replace damaged parts at the beginning of canals T2, T3, T4, C19, A12, A18, B8; - Repair and replace rubber gaskets of An Ha culvert and culvert at the end of canal B; - Repairing the work bridge of Suoi Cai SCADA station; - Waterproofing treatment on the river side and raising the culvert yard at the end of canal A; - Waterproofing treatment on the river side and raising the culvert yard at the end of canal B; - Repairing culvert yard with K4+890 culvert concrete; - Replace the railing with corrugated iron railing at the beginning of canal C4; - Painting, maintaining, repairing and improving the floor and yard of An Ha Manager's house - T10; - Installing reinforced Melaleuca piles, lining with geotextile to cover canals AH 8 and AH 22; - Installing reinforced Melaleuca piles, lining NT4 canal with geotextile; - Repair bridge surface and slope with hot asphalt concrete for traffic bridge at the end of canal C; - Replace the expansion joint part of the traffic bridge at the end of canal A.
Capital source details
Financial sources in management and exploitation of irrigation works in 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 04: Channel B and C SCADA stations
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Replace stainless steel intermediate cabinet and channel B ultrasonic water level monitoring device; - Repair and replace lightning protection devices, signal wires and C channel auxiliary devices.
Capital source details
Financial sources in management and exploitation of irrigation works in 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 05: Inspection of Canal C bridge
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
'- Carry out field surveys; - Checking the concrete strength of reinforced concrete and reinforced concrete structures at the site, concrete strength criteria using a rebound type test gun for a separate reinforced concrete structure and using an ultrasonic machine for a reinforced concrete structure; - Load test inspection, load test support; - Ensuring traffic; - Calculating and building construction models.
Capital source details
Financial sources in management and exploitation of irrigation works in 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 06: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
Financial sources in management and exploitation of irrigation works in 2026
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "KHLCNT-BCKTKT HM-BBC". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "KHLCNT-BCKTKT HM-BBC" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second